Amanda Borden

The Slayer

Description:
Amanda Borden
amanda.jpg
Basic Information

Name: Amanda Borden
Aliases: TBD
Classification: Slayer
Gender: Female
Sexual Orientation: Lesbian
Associations: Autumn Talbot (Girlfriend), Edan Tyler (Roommate), David Edison (Watcher)
Known Family: Janice Borden (Mother), Alex Borden (Father, Deceased)


Character Description


Amanda is a very wiry 17 year old girl. She stands at about 5’5" with short black razor cut hair that varies in length between her cheek and her shoulders. Her lip is pierced on the right with a simple snakebite piercing, and another dermal piercing just below the left corner of her eye. She usually wears gothic type attire, with skin paler than it ought to be and eyes that are the result of either 3 hours of labor or 3 days of neglect, accomplishing a sort of ‘raccoon chic’. Her attire is generally tomboyish, with rolled up sleeves and loose ties over fitted vests. She’s usually smirking and sassy, and that’s what we love about her. Well, what everyone but Mitch loves about her. And sometimes her mother.


Distinguishing Characteristics


Slayer & Shit: In addition to her reputation, Amanda has demonstrated a very Fast Reaction Time, Nerves of Steel and Natural Toughness. She’s also very distinctly Hard to Kill, and seems more Resistant to demonic powers than your average… well, human.

An Elephant Never Forgets: Amanda has a distinct knack for recalling things with perfect detail, and often gets shit for her Photographic Memory.

Jailbait & Tackle: Say what you will about her bad bitch attitude, but Amanda has undeniable Attractiveness (3), which usually gets no small degree of attention.


amanda03.jpg


Theme Songs:

Hard Out Here – Lilly Allen
Army of Me – Bjork
Because I’m Awesome – The Dollyrots
Invincible – OK Go
Survivor’s Guilt – Rise Against
Adrenalize Me – In This Moment
Miss Take – Horrorpops
Gunslinger – Avenged Sevenfold


Quotes

  • <noisemaker>
  • “How does he want his eggs?”
  • (More to come)


    Reputation:

    Fucked up Wasputin.

    (More to come)
  • amanda02.jpg

    Date of Birth: 4/6/1997
    Awakening: 2/16/2003
    Hometown: Oceanside, CA
    Apparent Age: 17
    Height: 5’5"
    Build: Wiry
    Eye Color: Dark Brown
    Hair Color: Black
    Attractiveness: 3

    Sight: Miniature murder gothlet.
    Sound: Raspy voice, no accent.
    Taste: Taste of Slayer.
    Smell: Vanilla lotion.
    Touch: Calloused skin.


    stand up

    you’ve got to manage

    i won’t sympathize

    anymore



    and if you complain once more

    you’ll meet an army of me



    you’re alright

    there’s nothing wrong

    self-sufficience please!

    and get to work



    and if you complain once more

    you’ll meet an army of me



    you’re on your own now

    we won’t save you

    your rescue-squad

    is too exhausted



    and if you complain once more

    you’ll meet an army of me

    Bio:

    Amanda Borden

    Slayer: House of Borden ValtielVex